Redspot.Tv - Info

redspot.tv
redspot receives about 15,000 unique visitors and 202,500 (13.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $120.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $61,246.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redspot.tv is ranked number 31,153 in the world and 0.003% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 64.207.183.248.

About - Redspot.Tv

WRITE article about redspot.tv

How many visitors does redspot.tv get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
450,000
Daily Pageviews:
202,500 (13.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,153 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.003% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
44
Average Load Time:
(2978 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.2%78.3%7504
South Korea 11.0%9.8%4435
Mexico 5.5%6.1%7653
Norway 4.2%2.9%2519
Canada 1.6%1.0%30492
Germany 1.0%1.7%65171

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
redspot.tv
100.00%100.00%13.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  63
Follow Links:
  55
Nofollow Links:
  8
Referring Domains:
  20
Referring IPs:
  20

Domain Overview

SEMrush redspot.tv
Domain:
  redspot.tv
Rank:
  17,969
Organic Keywords:
  162
Organic Traffic:
  71,019
Organic Cost:
  $14,156.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

redspot.tv Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  13
Facebook shares:
  117
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  162
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  42
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much redspot.tv can earn?

Website Value:
$61,246.44
Daily Revenue:
$120.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is redspot.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.207.183.248
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.207.183.248

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://redspot.tv/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?1438393584
http://redspot.tv/js/common.js?1438393583
http://redspot.tv/js/wrest.js?1438393587
http://redspot.tv/js/modernizr.custom.70111.js?1438393585
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://redspot.tv/css/mobile.css
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/outlogin/basic/style.css
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/style.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 122.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://redspot.tv/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?1438393584 could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/ could save 29.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/js/common.js?1438393583 could save 13.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/css/mobile.css could save 10.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/js/wrest.js?1438393587 could save 8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/outlogin/basic/style.css could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://redspot.tv/js/modernizr.custom.70111.js?1438393585 could save 1KiB (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://redspot.tv/css/mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/img/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/img/ts01.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/img/ts02.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/img/ts03.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/img/wrest.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/img/icon_hot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/img/icon_link.gif (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://redspot.tv/mobile/skin/outlogin/basic/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/img/icon_hot.gif (4 hours)
http://www.redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/img/icon_link.gif (4 hours)
http://www.redspot.tv/mobile/skin/latest/basic/img/icon_new.gif (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://redspot…omee&amp;wr_id=520">캘리 버클리에사는…</a> and 54 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.2KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://redspot.tv/js/common.js?1438393583 could save 7.4KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://redspot.tv/js/wrest.js?1438393587 could save 4.8KiB (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://redspot.tv/ could save 6.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://redspot.tv/css/mobile.css could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 939B (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://redspot.tv/img/logo.jpg could save 939B (19% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did redspot.tv look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 27 Jan 2016 00:05:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d25bee6e0a02fcb42657ce58391ea1cd81453853138; expires=Thu, 26-Jan-17 00:05:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.redspot.tv; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="ALL CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC OTC"
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0
Set-Cookie: 2a0d2363701f23f8a75028924a3af643=Nj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDY%3D; expires=Thu, 28-Jan-2016 00:05:38 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26b0350476441fbe-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2015080201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.207.183.248 3600
MX mail.redspot.tv 3600
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 3600
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: REDSPOT.TV
Domain ID: 87439119
WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-03T11:47:19Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-02T20:11:32Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-08-02T20:11:32Z
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-27T00:05:27Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redspot.tv widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.