Redspot.Tv - Info

redspot receives about 12,887 unique visitors and 145,621 (11.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $103.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,179.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redspot.tv is ranked number 38,184 in the world and 0.0028% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.8.252.

About - Redspot.Tv

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$80,179.90
Daily Revenue:
$103.09
Monthly Revenue:
$3,092.70
Yearly Revenue:
$37,627.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,887
Monthly Unique Visitors:
386,610
Daily Pageviews:
145,621 (11.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,184 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0028% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
34
Average Load Time:
(1120 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.3%53.6%9877
South Korea 17.7%19.4%3025
Mexico 6.7%10.5%6146
Brazil 6.6%2.2%16461
Guatemala 5.3%7.5%421
Malaysia 2.7%4.3%6640
Japan 2.4%0.5%63396
Canada 2.3%1.0%29493
Germany 0.7%0.8%119014

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
redspot.tv
100.00%100.00%12.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
52,900
Google Indexed Pages:
309,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
52,947
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
333,850
Bing Backlinks:
57,026
Bing Indexed Pages:
330,384

Domain Overview

SEMrush redspot.tv
Domain:
  redspot.tv
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13
Facebook shares:
  116
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  161
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.8.252
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.8.252

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:14:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da73da958ae7babc43e55fc993252e7121432282472; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 08:14:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.redspot.tv; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea7116fe6bd116b-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.9.252 300
A 104.28.8.252 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname dean.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018375438
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX m1pismtp01-v01.prod.mesa1.secureserver.net 300
NS dean.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS maria.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: REDSPOT.TV
Domain ID: 87439119
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2013-08-03T09:42:37Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-02T16:11:32Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2014-08-02T16:11:32Z
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEDIALAYER.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIALAYER.NET
Name Server: NS3.MEDIALAYER.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned delegation


>>> Last update of whois database: 2014-06-09T05:58:39Z <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redspot.tv widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.